Board of Directors

  • Chattanooga Area Chamber

    Charles Wood
    Interim President & CEO

  • Miller & Martin PLLC

    Jim Haley
    Chair

Chamber Board of Directors

  • American Water

    Valoria Armstrong
    past-chair

  • Chattanooga Gas Company

    Paul Leath
    Treasurer

  • CHI Memorial Health System

    Janelle Reilly
    Chair Elect

  • Julie Alcantara Realtor

    Julie Alcantara

  • ASTEC

    Steve Anderson

  • University of Tennessee at Chattanooga

    Steve Angle

  • Chattanooga State Community College

    Rebecca Ashford
    Vice chair- Talent

  • Dominion Senior Living of Hixson

    Beth Baxter

  • TT Wilson

    Bo Bentley

  • Food City

    Rick Bishop

  • Edible Arrangements

    Melinda Bone
    Other executive

  • Greater Downtown Realty, LLC

    Lisa Brown

  • Public Education Foundation

    Daniel Challener

  • Chambers Welding & Fabrication, Corp

    Chanda Chambers

  • Claridy Communications

    Karlene Claridy

  • Village VW Audi Chatt., Kia of Chatt., & ABRA

    Brad Cobb

  • Tennessee Valley Authority

    Scott Cooper

  • Hamilton County Government

    Jim Coppinger

  • P & C Construction, Inc.

    Royce Cornelison

  • The Company Lab

    Lindsey Cox

  • First Horizon Bank

    Jay Dale

  • NAI Charter Real Estate

    David DeVaney

  • Office of Rep. Chuck Fleischmann (TN-03)

    Chuck Fleischmann

  • Design Print Promote, LLC

    Amber Fortenberry

  • EPB

    Evann Freeman

  • FreightWaves

    Craig Fuller

  • Chambliss, Bahner & Stophel, PC

    Justin Furrow
    Vice chair- Public Policy

  • Tennessee State Senate - District 10

    Todd Gardenhire

  • Gestamp - Chattanooga, LLC

    Drishti Garg

  • Erlanger Health System

    Gregg Gentry
    Other Executive

  • Burns & McDonnell

    Marlin Gines

  • Elder's Ace Hardware

    Tom Glenn
    Other Executive

  • Nippon Shokubai America Industries, Inc.

    Melissa Goins

  • Associated General Contractors of East Tennessee

    Leslie Gower

  • Baker Donelson

    Rusty Gray
    Vice chair- Membership

  • Chattem Chemicals, Inc.

    Carl Hames

  • Creative Discovery Museum

    Katie Hanners

  • Bridge Financial Planning, LLC

    Jennifer Harper

  • Latitude Advisors, LLC

    Michael Harrell

  • Chattanooga Metropolitan Airport Authority

    Terry Hart

  • Greater Tucker Baptist Church

    Gary Hathaway

  • Leadership Graduate

    Andrée Herbert

  • S&ME, Inc.

    Johanna Heywood

  • Skye Strategies

    Jennifer Hoff

  • MBI Companies, Inc.

    Kerrie Hunter

  • Izell Marketing Group, LLC

    Kate Izell
    Vice chair- Marketing

  • U.S. Xpress

    Bryan Johnson

  • RockPoint Bank

    Hamp Johnston

  • Southeast Tennessee Development District

    Beth Jones

  • City of Chattanooga

    Tim Kelly

  • Caravan Tribe

    Monica Kinsey

  • Local Coffee of East Ridge, LLC

    Danny Lance

  • McKee Foods

    Andy Lang

  • Thompson Engineering, Inc.

    Sharon Law

  • Volkswagen Chattanooga

    Ian Leavy
    Other Executive

  • Lync Logistics, LLC

    Cindy Lee

  • Chattanooga Community Kitchen

    Olivier LeMaitre

  • Unity One East, Inc.

    Walter Lindsey

  • SmartBank

    Travis Lytle
    Other Executive

  • River City Company

    Emily Mack

  • RSS Insurance

    Tyler Massey

  • Chattanooga State Community College

    Kristi Mead

  • 1885 Grill

    Miguel Morales

  • M & M Industries, Inc.

    Glenn Morris

  • Parkridge Health System

    Thomas Ozburn

  • Communication VIP Training and Coaching

    Vincent Phipps
    Vice chair- Diversity & Inclusion

  • MurMaid Mattress, Inc.

    Roger Pickett

  • Kenco

    Denis Reilly

  • Tennessee Aquarium

    Keith Sanford

  • Shah Trucking

    Guru Shah

  • Hunter Museum of American Art

    Virginia Anne Sharber

  • The Enterprise Center

    Deb Socia

  • HR Business Solutions, LLC

    Lynn Talbott
    Vice chair-Entrepreneurship

  • Tranco Logistics, LLC

    Bruce Trantham

  • BlueCross BlueShield of Tennessee

    Roy Vaughn
    Other Executive

  • Chattanooga Girls Leadership Academy

    Katie Vinson

  • Urban Story Ventures

    Jimmy White

  • Unum

    Thomas White
    Other Executive

  • Chattanooga Tourism Company

    Barry White

  • Cleaning Solutions, LLC

    Velma Wilson

  • Wingard Quality Supply, LLC

    James Wingard
    Other Executive

  • Bridge Public Affairs

    Todd Womack

  • (be) caffeinated

    Christopher Wood

  • Southern Champion Tray, LP

    Bruce Zeiser

Foundation Board of Directors

  • Christy GillenwaterChattanooga Area Chamber of Commerce
  • Paul LeathChattanooga Gas Company
  • Michael MathisPinnacle Financial Partners
  • Roy VaughnBlueCross BlueShield of Tennessee
  • David WadeEPB

Members at Large

Mike Harrell

Latitude Advisors, LLC

Hamp Johnston

RockPoint Bank

Jeff Londis

White Oak Enterprises

Directors

  • Elizabeth AhmedUnum
  • Steve AndersonASTEC
  • Steve AngleUniversity of Tennessee at Chattanooga
  • Rebecca AshfordChattanooga State Community College
  • Todd BakerRSS Insurance
  • Marissa BellChattanooga Tourism Company
  • Bo BentleyTT Wilson
  • Melinda BoneEdible Arrangements
  • Lisa BrownChattanooga Property Shop
  • Daniel ChallenerPublic Education Foundation
  • Chanda ChambersChambers Welding & Fabrication, Corp
  • Karlene ClaridyClaridy Communications
  • Mickey CloudThe Sasha Group (a VaynerX company)
  • Brad CobbVillage VW Audi Chatt., Kia of Chatt., & ABRA
  • Royce CornelisonP & C Construction, Inc.
  • Jay DaleFirst Horizon Bank
  • Danny DeasNovonix
  • David DeVaneyNAI Charter Real Estate
  • Rodney DillardFood City
  • Gena EllisFirst Things First
  • Grant EvittsTennessee American Water
  • Chuck FleischmannOffice of Rep. Chuck Fleischmann (TN-03)
  • Cindy FreemanWright Brothers Construction Company, Inc.
  • Evann FreemanEPB
  • Todd GardenhireTennessee State Senate - District 10
  • Briana GarzaChatt Taste Food Tours
  • Gregg GentryErlanger Health System
  • Christy GillenwaterChattanooga Area Chamber of Commerce
  • Leslie GowerAssociated General Contractors of East Tennessee
  • Rusty GrayBaker Donelson
  • Jim HaleyMiller & Martin PLLC
  • Jennifer HarperBridge Financial Planning, LLC
  • Michael HarrellLatitude Advisors, LLC
  • Terry HartChattanooga Metropolitan Airport Authority
  • Gary HathawayGary L Hathaway, CLU
  • Johanna HeywoodS&ME, Inc.
  • Wade HintonHinton & Company
  • Mary Beth HudsonPeak Performance, Inc.
  • Kate IzellIzell Marketing Group, LLC
  • Bryan JohnsonU.S. Xpress
  • Hamp JohnstonRockPoint Bank
  • Beth JonesSoutheast Tennessee Development District
  • Tim KellyCity of Chattanooga
  • Jamie KyleSimmons Bank
  • Andy LangMcKee Foods
  • Sharon LawThompson Engineering, Inc.
  • Paul LeathChattanooga Gas Company
  • Ian LeavyVolkswagen Chattanooga
  • Cindy LeeLync Logistics, LLC
  • William LeonardSonesta Select Chattanooga
  • Jeff LondisWhite Oak Enterprises
  • Emily MackRiver City Company
  • Tasia MalakasisThe Company Lab
  • Carolina MolloyNorth Chattanooga Council
  • Miguel Morales1885 Grill
  • Christina NuarRock Creek Insurance Agency
  • Matt PhillipsRise Partners
  • Roger PickettMurMaid Mattress, Inc.
  • Blake PierceWhite Oak Bicycle Cooperative
  • Roger PosackiPlayCore
  • Dan PrattTennessee Valley Authority
  • Dalya Qualls-WhiteBlueCross BlueShield of Tennessee
  • Denis ReillyKenco
  • Justin RobertsonHamilton County Dept. of Education
  • Cindi SandenKeep Soddy-Daisy Beautiful
  • Keith SanfordTennessee Aquarium
  • Guru ShahShah Trucking
  • Virginia Anne SharberHunter Museum of American Art
  • Ken ShawSouthern Adventist University
  • Deb SociaThe Enterprise Center
  • Keith StockerForge Co.
  • Rebecca StylesErlanger Health System
  • Bruce TranthamTranco Logistics, LLC
  • Weston WampHamilton County
  • Paul WeidlichMiller & Martin PLLC
  • Barry WhiteChattanooga Tourism Company
  • James WingardWingard Quality Supply, LLC
  • Todd WomackBridge Public Affairs
  • Bruce ZeiserSouthern Champion Tray LP

Advisory Directors

  • Janelle ReillyCHI Memorial Health System